Came the Presidental through barbed walls – Gurgen Yeghiazaryan (video)
Another blow to Serzh Sargsyan’s reputation was on April 17 when he was elected prime minister at a special session.
“He came the presidential through barbed wire, and that day he was already defeated. The 10-day work was related to how to do that he would do that barbed wire would be close to him. This time he received 77 votes behind the barbed wire. It’s a bigger shame than the promise he had given, “says Gurgen Yeghiazaryan, former Deputy Minister of National Security.
Let us remind that the failure of this promise became the reason for the “My step” civil disobedience movement.
The promise was given by Serzh Sargsyan on April 10, 2014 at the meeting with members of the Constitutional Reform Professional Committee. Serzh Sargsyan explained that he broke his pledge and became the prime minister because of the need to transfer his experience to the young people.
“Say, what are you going to transfer from security where you worked? The fact that they entered the parliament, [and] shot was due to security, when they entered and  too 800 hectares , or you have some serious economic knowledge that Armenia is in this state,” says Gurgen Yeziazaryan.
The ex-deputy minister of the National Security Service believes that the young people who came out of the street have already won and they have only one thing to discuss with Serzh Sargsyan. “Sit down and decide: how long he is going to remain, until the land is to be demolished, let him to say, one month, two months.”
Ruben Babayan, director of the Hovhannes Tumanyan Theater, thinks that the word must be about demolishing the entire system and another system should be out into practice.
Speakers stated that a democratic rally is held every day in the world and this does not prevent country from the economic growth.