Vote for Henrikh Mkhitaryan
Armenian national team captain Henrikh Mkhitaryan has been included in the list of  “10 Best Athletes of the Year”  organized by the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia.
Under the new regulations, Armenia’s top athletes will be selected by accredited journalists and sms voting by everyone. This is from the FFA website.
The sms voting has already started and fans wanting to include Henrikh Mkhitaryan in the top 10 of the year’s best sportsmen should send a message to the 1006 short number and mark the number of our player, 18, in the roster published by the ministry. It is symbolic that 18 is also Mkhitaryan’s game number in our national team.
The voting will continue until December 25, 2017, at 18:00, only one SMS message (cost 50 AMD) can be sent from one phone number.