Bank’s harmful programs threaten 0.89% of Armenian users. it is the 8th in the world
Kaspersky Lab’s representative office in Armenia presents Information on statistics on infection attempts in banking programs for January-June 2017 for Armenia.
0.89% of Armenia’s users have been exposed to bankruptcy programs by January 2017 and Armenia occupies the 8th place among world countries by this index. This is evidenced by the Kaspersky Lab’s Global Research and Analysis team’s EMEA Research Center for Global Research and Analysis (Kaspersky Lab) data from Europe, Middle East and Africa. They were obtained with the help of Kaspersky Security Network (KSN).
According to this source, the highest level of bankruptcy programs in Armenia was registered in January, with 121,000 infections. 473 experiments, in February, the figure dropped to 105,000. 798, and up to 103 thousand in March. 290.