At John Kirakosyan’s school pupils cut their classmates’ eyelashes
Today, on November 13, citizen of Greece and Armenia, 47-year-old Marine Sargsyan is going to apply to Vladimir Gasparyan, Police Chief, Colonel-General, Levon Mkrtchyan, Minister of Education and Science, and Mayor of Yerevan Taron Margaryan. SHe wants them to disclose the case of her son, citizen of Greece, 7-year-old Marios-Artyom Sargsyan, who was subjected to inhuman treatment at school after John Kirakosyan in Yerevan’s central administrative district.
In a conversation with photojournalist Gagik Shamshyan, the mother who is also going to apply to the Greek Embassy in Yerevan said: “On November 8, the classmates of my son, Minas, Gor and Gagik ,were using violence in the school lavatory. They tied his hands up and pulled him against the wall, hit him several times, the proof of which are on his body and nose, and then one of them cut my son’s eyelashes with scissors. My son had serious health problem before and with great difficulty, he was cured both in Russia and Israel. In some ways he recovered, but after this incident, the child again began to fear and started to titubate again.”