Cardiologist ignores the recruits of the soldier which cause death
On May 29, 2016, the case of Suren Mosiyan, a soldier who dead in one of the NKR military units, is in the General Jurisdiction Court of  Ararat and Vayots Dzor Regions. Ani Chatinyan, HCA Vanadzor’s advocate, represents the interests of her successor.
Seda Tadevosyan, Cardiologist of Artashat Territorial Recruiting Commission, is charged with the death of Suren Mosiyan. The latter is accused on official negligence, according to the Part 315 of the Article 2 of the RA Criminal Code, which caused the death of the soldier.
On March 4, 2015, inductee Suren Mosiyan was diagnosed to have sinus arrhythmia, a frequency of 110 beats per minute, signs of overgrowth of the right atrium, during the compulsory ECG examination. This diagnosis testified to the pathological deviations of the cardiovascular system, on the basis of which the cardiologist of the recruiting committee had to refer to additional examination.
However, cardiologist Seda Tadevosyan, ignoring the medical records on this matter, believing that the conclusion was satisfactory, recognized Suren Mosiyan as able to serve in the army, and On July 25, 2015, he joined the army.