Sanitec Corporation orders 360 Euros bins
Sanitech Corporation has added a number of garbage bins in Yerevan. The added garbage bins are completely new and installed at the addresses where garbage bins were damaged or disappeared during the summer months, causing additional waste management problems. 225 bins have already been installed in Kentron, Arabkir, Davtashen, Zeytun, Avan and Ajapnyak administrative districts.
Sanitec Corporation once again urges the residents of Yerevan to take care of garbage bins and throw garbage into garbage bins only. It should also be mentioned that garbage bins are not intended for construction waste, and household waste is more appropriate to throw in separate bags.
Let us inform that one box of Sanitec Corporation costs 360 Euros. The company has ordered 700 new waste bins, of which 425 are already in the city.