“Gallup” is daughter company of the authorities” (video)
“The general misery and inability in which people are now, is impermissible. People are now trying to solve their social-economic problems themselves,” Armen Martirosyan, representative of “Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian”, states after two-day campaign in Tavush marz.
“The authorities have taken everything from the people except their vote. The authorities have several theses in order to be reproduced- creation of atmosphere of indifference, second- money, by which they will try to be reproduced, as well as fake sociological polls.”
He states that the society doesn’t have negative attitude towards them, “Different media outlets propagate that there is negative attitude towards us. But we can see as a result of meeting with citizens that it isn’t true,” says Armen Martirosyan.
In a year people’s life will change. “The power, which took the country to this situation, has nothing to do anymore,” says Stepan Margaryan, representative of “Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian” alliance.
During last days Raffi Hovannisian hasn’t been taking part in the campaign; when will he return to campaign? “Mr Hovannisian can return at any moment. At present he is in the USA on working meetings.”
Recently an organization called “Gallup” has issued data, according to which “Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian” alliance will not even enter the parliament. How can the oppositionists comment on this fact? “The same organization announced in 2013 that Raffi Hovannisian will not reach 5 percent, but the reality showed that he gathered more than 70 percent, which was turned to 35 percent according to official data. That organization is similar to Soviet cooperatives; it is the cooperative of the authorities- daughter company.”
Armen Martirosyan advises citizens not to believe such polls. He stated that professional sociological companies don’t publish such data at the beginning of the campaign.
Watch details in the video!