“Serzh Sargsyan’s step is a show” (video)
Christ won’t come down and solve the problems of the RA citizens. Today live on A1+ “Ayb-Fe” hall said the public speaker, activist Argishty Kiviryan turning to the protest action near the CRPS.
He was much concerned about fewness of people during the action against electricity price increase. “Only the RA citizens can solve problems by being active. If today we were numerous, the commission couldn’t increase the price. Few people hold protest actions, but the increase affects everybody’s pocket,”- said Argishty Kiviryan.
What relates to Serzh Sargsyan’s letter to Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan about the provision of subsidies to the socially vulnerable families, Mr. Kiviryan considered it to be a show, “The increase was with their direct order. The debt of the ENA has a direct connection with the secret stories of these people. Both the electricity and gas debts reasons are unknown for the public.”