Cooperation between 5 universities (video)
Today 5 universities signed “Cooperation agreement” with “Technology and science dynamics” LLC and Enterprise Incubator Foundation in the YSU, which gives internship opportunity to IT future specialists in the above mentioned company. YSU rector Aram Simonyan stresses the importance of cooperation, “If business world wants the economy to be based on knowledge, it must cooperate with students, and if universities want to have high quality education, it must cooperate with business world, as without that cooperation high quality education can’t be provided,”- said YSU rector.
We note that “Cooperation agreement” was signed between YSU, Russian-Armenian Slavonic University, European Regional Academy, French Higher Engineering University of Armenia and Polytechnic University. Later one university will be also added.