Isn’t Levon Ter-Petrosyan objective? BHK and HHK opinions (video)
Serzh Sargsyan’s policy is destruction road map of Armenia: today the RA first president, HAK leader Levon Ter-Petrosyan said in his article. He turned to the new Government, the process of membership in the Customs Union, events dedicated to 100th anniversary of Armenian Genocide and Constitutional reforms.
HHK deputy Lernik Aleksanyan thinks that it is normal that the opposition criticizes the government, and doesn’t agree that Serzh Sargsyan destroys the country. He has no hesitation that all the authorities will be criticized independent who the leader is, “First President’s words would be more valuable, if he was objective. If he said that today the situation of agriculture and economy is not good, as it is a result of soil and wrong ownership. If he said that the basis of oligarchy were put during his governing.”
BHK member Vardan Bostanjyan agrees with Levon Ter-Petrosyan’s words. What’s more he is sure that most of the RA population will also agree with his words. At the same time Mr. Bostanjyan doesn’t want to believe that it is our end, “I don’t want to be pessimistic and I think that there are solutions.”
There will be solutions if Armenia doesn’t do fatal blunders, and one of them is the creation of checkpoint between Karabakh and Armenia, is sure the economist, “If Eurasian economic union founding countries continue insisting on their conditions, the membership of that union must be excluded.”
HHK member Lernik Aleksanyan is optimistic. Nothing can hinder the unity of Armenia and Artsakh, what’s more, the membership in the Customs Union will help to solve Karabakh issue.