Relations between Armavir and Czech Republic
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Czech Moravski- Silesian region head Miroslav Novaki delegation. Prime Minister welcomed the forming cooperation between Armavir and Moravsi- Silesian regions, which will support the development of economic, cultural and humanitarian relations.
“There are high level political relations between Armenia and Czech Republic. We highly stress the importance of two side relations’ expansion and development in different spheres,”- said Hovik Abrahamyan.
Miroslav Novak thanked for warm reception and informed, that a group of businessmen arrived in Armenian with him who deal in different spheres, including agriculture and tourism. Work is done also towards the organization of Yerevan – Ostrava charter lines flights.
Moravski- Silesian region head informed, that there are already agreements between two countries’ businessmen for implementing joint projects.
Prime Minister stressed the importance of work towards the expansion of two side economic relations and noted that Armenian Government is ready to support the cooperation development between two regions.