Ter-Petrosyan will make speech on May 10? (video)
Young people of Armenian national congress are getting ready for their first conference. About 300 delegates will take part in it. The council will be elected and future actions will be cleared.
HAK young representative Eva Tovasyan says that during the conference HAK young people resolution will be published, which will turn to important political issues and young people position will be presented.
The expectations of young people are similar with the demands of senior members of the congress, “The primary political issue, which must be solved, is the dismissal of illegal authorities.”
Young congress members don’t exclude the cooperation with other parties’ young people, youth four will be created. Other parties’ representatives have also got invitations to May 10 conference. It is possible that HAK President Levon Ter-Petrosyan will also take part in the first conference of youth congress.