Vardan Petrosyan’s lawyer about Police actions (video)
Not exact measurements have been done by Police: today announced Vardan Petrosyan’s lawyer Nikolay Baghdasaryan. The lawyer modeled the accident: according to him, the accident happened because of “Niva” car and absence of traffic signs.
According to him, after the accident the area wasn’t shot appropriately. The investigators didn’t take pictures of car wheels track.
He compared Armenian and European trials, noting that in case of car accidents in European countries they listen to two sides, take into consideration the facts and make conclusion, but also make its computer model- for having more concrete image of the case.
Modeling is done by PC Crash program. This program has been used since 1991. About 6000 drivers and specialists found out the real causes of many accidents due to this program.