New platform for fathers and mothers (video)
The members of Armenian parents’ club today gathered and communicated not in social network, but again over the same issues and topics. Again the children are in the center of attention.
The founder of the club Astghik Zaqaryan, who was already experienced mother, when she decided to create a platform, where all the parents would be joined. The parents can find the answers of their questions and will be able to make their children’s days more interesting, “The club consists of three parts, first is our Facebook page, second is our blog and the third is the part of our club’s activity, where parents enter their children’s age and preferences and get filtered information from time to time.”
Armenian parents can join the club at any time visiting the website or join the parents in the Facebook group “Armenian Parents’ Corner”. By the way, there are fathers in the club, who are very active in discussions.