Turkish youth also participates
It has been already six days that 24 young people from Armenia, Georgia, Ukraine, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Moldova and Romania are in Yerevan to discover the secrets of efficient leadership within the frames “Study, Integrate, Lead” course.
The participants of the course are mainly activists and volunteers from youth organizations, who have opportunity during last days to increase their self-esteem through tasks, group events and discussions, to develop their skills, as young leaders, and make suggestions for overcoming youth unemployment.
The participants are going to shoot a film during last two days of the course, where their own ideas will be represented on the topics discussed during the week.
“Study, Integrate, Lead” course is financed by EU Youth in Action project and is realized by the efforts of Youth for Exchange and Cooperation local youth organization. The course started on March 9 and will last until March 17.