Cooperation between the four non-coalition forces should be maintained (video)
The cooperation between the four non-coalition forces is to be hailed and maintained, says Armen Rustamyan, a senior representative of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation (Dashnaktsutyun).
Although the head of the Dashnaktsutyun parliamentary group agrees that there are differences between the parties, he says it should not hinder the cooperation.
“Disagreements on some issues of the agenda should not prevent us from implementing concrete steps. We may stumble and make mistakes in pursuit for better,” he stressed.
“For two years now we have been working with a single principle,” says Aram Manukyan, Secretary of the Armenian National Congress (HAK). He says their primary goal is not to smooth the fundamental differences existing between the four forces but to direct efforts for a common advantage.
“So far, the differences did not interfere with our work. We try to coordinate all issues and reach a consensus on them,” said Stepan Margaryan, an MP of the Prosperous Armenia Party (BHK).