Joining Customs Union is expensive
The RA Justice Ministry “Translation Center” SNCO got an order for 17 thousands 500 pages Armenian-Russian translation of documents, which is connected with the joining of the Customs Union “Road map” implementation (adding to Russian-Armenian, Armenian-English and English-Armenian about 2000 pages translation).
Presenting this issue to the Government’s discussion, the RA Justice Ministry expected additional 50 millions AMD (reaching annual financing to 172.5 millions AMD), which will allow to make the cost of translation of each page 8500 AMD. The Ministry claims that Russian translation won’t be limited in the order and will be continued. The Government made relevant decision.
Joining Customs Union has increased the work of different departments. In particular the Government decided that for one position of the RA SRC president advisor two additional positions will be set.