Levon Zurabyan is pleased with BHK-HAK meeting (video)
NA HAK party head Levon Zurabyan is pleased with the BHK-HAK meeting. Today’s meeting was with the initiative of BHK, after which HAK representatives introduced the meeting details outside.
“We discussed where the country is and where it is going. We think that the country is in crisis and the only solution is the resignation of Serzh Sargsyan and the parliamentary and presidential elections implementations,”- said Levon Zurabyan.
Levon Zurabyan was sure that this meeting would deepen HAK-BHK cooperation. One of the discussed issues is expressing distrust to the Government, which will give opportunity for union of four non-governmental powers.
“We consider the expression of distrust not as a solution but as a tool for non-governmental powers’ union, which will solve a more important issue, Serzh Sargsyan’s resignation.”
Aram Manukyan informed that four political powers will meet during coming days and will discuss the agenda more in details.